Related Artists

Eros Ramazzotti


Laura Pausini


Los Enanitos Verdes


Jaguares


Caifanes


Miguel Bosé


Obie Bermudez


Sin Bandera


Alejandro Sanz


Café Tacvba

Nek


Home > Music > N > Nek


Birth Name: Filippo Neviani
Born: 1972/01/06
Birth Place: Sassuolo, Province of Modena, Italy
Years Active: 1991–present
Genres: Pop Rock, Latin Pop

Nek (born Filippo Neviani, 6 January 1972, Sassuolo, Province of Modena, Italy) is a popular contemporary Italian singer-songwriter. Some of his hits include "Laura non c'è" (in Spanish: "Laura no está"), which became a major hit in Europe and Latin America in 1997, being one of the most listened songs of that year, and "Almeno stavolta". Nek records and performs in both Italian and Spanish.

Music:
Listen to Nek
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Creo
On: La vida es
$0.99 Buy Song
Comenzar De Cero
On: La vida es
$0.99 Buy Song
Tu Me Das
On: La vida es
$0.99 Buy Song
Lejos De Mi
On: La vida es
$0.99 Buy Song
Llegas Tu (Versión Acústica)
On: La vida es
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Nek
Nek
Nek
Nek
Nek
Nek
Nek