Neil Innes


Home > Music > N > Neil Innes


Birth Name: Neil James Innes
Born: 1944/12/09
Birth Place: Danbury, England
Years Active: 1960s – present
Genres: Parody, Satire, Comedy Rock

Neil James Innes (born 9 December 1944 in Danbury, Essex) is an English writer and performer of comic songs, best known for his collaborative work with Monty Python, and for playing in the Bonzo Dog Doo-Dah Band and later The Rutles.

Music:
Listen to Neil Innes
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Lie Down And Be Counted
On: Let's Make Up And Be Friendly
$0.99 Buy Song
Re-Cycled Vinyl Blues (Medley) (2011 - Remast…
On: A Dog's Life (The Albums 1967 - 1972)
$0.99 Buy Song
How Sweet To Be An Idiot
On: Keynsham (Remastered)
$0.99 Buy Song
Stoned On Rock
On: Neil Innes Back Catalogue - Party Songs
$0.99 Buy Song
Let's Go Crazy
On: Neil Innes Back Catalogue - Party Songs
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>