Related Artists

Sia


Chiddy Bang


Calvin Harris


Neon Trees


Jason Derulo


Demi Lovato


Maroon 5


Paramore


Mann


Agnes

Naughty Boy


Home > Music > N > Naughty Boy


Birth Name: Shahid Khan
Born: 1985/01/01
Birth Place: Watford, England, United Kingdom
Years Active: 2005–present
Genres: R&B, Garage, Breakbeat

Naughty Boy (born Shahid Khan, January 1, 1985) is a British DJ, songwriter, record producer and musician. Naughty Boy has produced work for such artists as Emeli Sandé, Alesha Dixon, JLS, Lily Allen, Alexandra Burke, Jennifer Hudson, Professor Green, Cheryl Cole, Tinie Tempah, Leona Lewis, Childish Gambino, Rihanna, Fantasia Burrino and will.i.am. In 2012, Naughty Boy signed a three-year publishing deal with Sony ATV, as well as a recording contract to release one album under Virgin EMI Records. The producer now bases his recordings at his studio in Ealing, West London. Naughty Boy made his debut in 2009, co-writing and producing Chipmunk's hit single, “Diamond Rings” featuring Emeli ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Naughty Boy
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Act I
On: Hotel Cabana (Deluxe Version)
$1.29 Buy Song
Welcome To Cabana
On: Hotel Cabana (Deluxe Version)
$1.29 Buy Song
Wonder
On: Hotel Cabana (Deluxe Version)
$1.29 Buy Song
Think About It
On: Hotel Cabana (Deluxe Version)
$1.29 Buy Song
Never Been The Same
On: Hotel Cabana (Deluxe Version)
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Naughty_Boy
Naughty_Boy
Naughty_Boy
Naughty_Boy
Naughty_Boy
Naughty_Boy
Naughty_Boy
Naughty_Boy
Naughty_Boy
Naughty_Boy
Naughty_Boy
Naughty_Boy
Naughty_Boy


Videos: