Related Artists

DJ Quik


Daz Dillinger


Spice 1


WC


Too $hort


Westside Connection


Tha Eastsidaz


Kurupt


Mack 10


X-Raided

Nate Dogg


Home > Music > N > Nate Dogg


Birth Name: Nathaniel Dwayne Hale
Born: 1969/08/19
Birth Place: Long Beach, California, United States
Years Active: 1992––present
Genres: West Coast Hip Hop, R&B, G-funk

Nathaniel Dwayne Hale (August 19, 1969 – March 15, 2011), better known by his stage name Nate Dogg, was an American musician. He was born in Long Beach, California. He was the close friend and music partner with rappers Snoop Dogg, Warren G, RBX, Daz Dillinger and was the cousin of Butch Cassidy and Lil' ½ Dead. He began singing as a child in the New Hope Baptist Church in Long Beach and Life Line Baptist Church in Clarksdale, Mississippi where his father (Daniel Lee Hale) was pastor. At the age of 16 he dropped out of high school in Long Beach, and left home to join the United States Marine Corps, serving for three years. In 1991 Nate Dogg, Snoop Dogg and their friend Warren G formed a ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Nate Dogg
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Lollipop
On: Paid Tha Cost To Be Da Boss (Parental Advisor…
$1.29 Buy Song
From Long Beach 2 Brick City
On: Paid Tha Cost To Be Da Boss (Parental Advisor…
$1.29 Buy Song
Lollipop
On: Paid Tha Cost To Be Da Boss (Edited)
$1.29 Buy Song
From Long Beach 2 Brick City
On: Paid Tha Cost To Be Da Boss (Edited)
$1.29 Buy Song
Don't Tell
On: No Limit Top Dogg (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Nate_Dogg
Nate_Dogg
Nate_Dogg
Nate_Dogg
Nate_Dogg
Nate_Dogg
Nate_Dogg
Nate_Dogg


Videos: