Related Artists

Dexter Gordon


Art Blakey


Cannonball Adderley


Wayne Shorter


Bill Evans


Freddie Hubbard


Grant Green


Thelonious Monk


Billy Cobham


Wes Montgomery

Nat Adderley


Home > Music > N > Nat Adderley


Birth Name: Nathaniel Adderley
Born: 1931/11/25
Birth Place: Tampa, Florida, USA
Died: 2000/01/02
Genres: Hard Bop, Soul Jazz

Nathaniel Adderley (November 25, 1931 in Tampa, Florida – January 2, 2000 in Lakeland, Florida) was an American jazz cornet and trumpet player who played in the hard bop and soul jazz genres. He was the brother of saxophonist Julian "Cannonball" Adderley.

Music:
Listen to Nat Adderley
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
The Jive Samba
On: The Capitol Years: The Best Of Cannonball Add…
$1.29 Buy Song
Fiddler On The Roof
On: The Capitol Years: The Best Of Cannonball Add…
$1.29 Buy Song
Mercy Mercy Mercy
On: The Capitol Years: The Best Of Cannonball Add…
$1.29 Buy Song
Walk Tall
On: The Capitol Years: The Best Of Cannonball Add…
$1.29 Buy Song
Country Preacher
On: The Capitol Years: The Best Of Cannonball Add…
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>