Related Artists

Teitur


The Long Winters

Leigh Nash


Home > Music > N > Nash, Leigh


Birth Name: Leigh Bingham
Born: 1976/06/27
Birth Place: New Braunfels, Texas
Years Active: 1993 - present
Genres: Pop, Indie, Pop Rock, Soft Rock, Adult Alternative

Leigh Anne Bingham Nash was born on June 27, 1976 in New Braunfels, Texas and is an American country music singer/songwriter who is also the lead vocalist for the pop band, Sixpence None the Richer. Nash's debut solo album, “Blue on Blue,” was released in 2006 via One Son/ Nettwerk Records. Nash had a passion for singing, and country music, at an early age; by age twelve Nash was teaching herself to both play, on the guitar, and sing some of the old country songs that are now thought of as classics. Nash got her start singing in local cafes with a middle-aged band and performed regularly at a Texan country & western dance hall. She met guitarist and songwriter Matt Slocum at a church ret... Continue Bio >>


Photos:

Nash,_Leigh
Nash,_Leigh
Nash,_Leigh
Nash,_Leigh
Nash,_Leigh
Nash,_Leigh
Nash,_Leigh
Nash,_Leigh


Music:
Listen to Leigh Nash
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
The End Of The World
On: Sing Along With...
$0.99 Buy Song
The First Noel
On: A Winter's Night (2005 Version)
$0.99 Buy Song
A Place For Us
On: Bridge To Terabithia
$1.29 Buy Song
Blessed Redeemer
On: Modern Hymnal 2.0
$1.29 Buy Song
New Day Rising
On: Inland Sea
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>