Johnette Napolitano Biography

Share your opinion

106k

Home > Music > N > Napolitano, Johnette > Biography


Birth Name: Jonette L. Napolitano
Born: 1957/09/22
Birth Place: Hollywood, California, United States
Years Active: 1982 – present
Genres: Alternative Rock

Johnette Napolitano (b. September 22, 1957, Hollywood, Los Angeles, California) is an American singer, songwriter and bassist best known as the lead vocalist/songwriter and bassist for the alternative rock group Concrete Blonde.




Browse More Music:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z