Related Artists

Mad Professor


Sun Ra


Carmen McRae


The Residents


Elefant

Johnette Napolitano


Home > Music > N > Napolitano, Johnette


Birth Name: Jonette L. Napolitano
Born: 1957/09/22
Birth Place: Hollywood, California, United States
Years Active: 1982 – present
Genres: Alternative Rock

Johnette Napolitano (b. September 22, 1957, Hollywood, Los Angeles, California) is an American singer, songwriter and bassist best known as the lead vocalist/songwriter and bassist for the alternative rock group Concrete Blonde.

Music:
Listen to Johnette Napolitano
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Hurting Each Other
On: If I Were A Carpenter
$0.99 Buy Song
Caroline
On: Recollection: The Best Of
$1.29 Buy Song
Heal It Up
On: Recollection: The Best Of
$1.29 Buy Song
Mexican Moon
On: Recollection: The Best Of
$1.29 Buy Song
Tomorrow, Wendy
On: Recollection: The Best Of
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Napolitano,_Johnette
Napolitano,_Johnette
Napolitano,_Johnette
Napolitano,_Johnette
Napolitano,_Johnette
Napolitano,_Johnette
Napolitano,_Johnette
Napolitano,_Johnette
Napolitano,_Johnette
Napolitano,_Johnette
Napolitano,_Johnette
Napolitano,_Johnette
Napolitano,_Johnette
Napolitano,_Johnette
Napolitano,_Johnette
Napolitano,_Johnette
View All Pictures >>