Related Artists

Missy Higgins


Vanessa Carlton


Five For Fighting


Howie Day


Michelle Branch


Gavin Rossdale


Brandi Carlile


Dido


Matt Nathanson


Aqualung

Anna Nalick


Home > Music > N > Nalick, Anna


Birth Name: Anna Christine Nalick
Born: 1984/03/30
Birth Place: Glendora, California, United States
Years Active: 2003–2008
Genres: Pop

Anna Christine Nalick (born March 30, 1984, in Glendora, California), is an American singer-songwriter. Her debut album, “Wreck of the Day,” was released in April 2005. The album’s first single “Breathe (2 AM)” went 3x platinum and peaked at #45 U.S. on the Billboard Hot 100, and was highly successful on the Adult Contemporary and Adult Top 40 chart. “Wreck of the Day” has been given gold certification from the RIAA, and had a #20 peak on the Billboard 200 Albums chart. In the fall of 2005 Nalick released the album’s second single "In the Rough." The single was moderately successful, charting on the Billboard Hot Adult Top 40 Tracks at #15. In January 2008 Nalick premiered... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Anna Nalick
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Broken Doll
On: Broken Doll & Odds & Ends
$0.99 Buy Song
Sort Of Delilah
On: Broken Doll & Odds & Ends
$0.99 Buy Song
These Old Wings
On: Broken Doll & Odds & Ends
$0.99 Buy Song
Shine
On: Broken Doll & Odds & Ends
$0.99 Buy Song
Wreck Of The Day (Acoustic Version)
On: Shine EP
$0.99 Buy Song
Shine
On: Shine EP
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Nalick,_Anna
Nalick,_Anna
Nalick,_Anna
Nalick,_Anna
Nalick,_Anna
Nalick,_Anna
Nalick,_Anna
Nalick,_Anna
Nalick,_Anna
Nalick,_Anna
Nalick,_Anna
Nalick,_Anna
Nalick,_Anna
Nalick,_Anna
Nalick,_Anna
Nalick,_Anna
View All Pictures >>