Related Artists

Jimmy Wayne


Jerrod Niemann


Chris Cagle


Jack Ingram


Josh Thompson


Eli Young Band


Jason Michael Carroll


Darryl Worley


Gloriana


Randy Rogers Band

David Nail


Home > Music > N > Nail, David


Birth Name: David Brent Nail
Born: 1979/05/18
Birth Place: Kennett, Missouri, U.S.
Years Active: 2002–present
Genres: Country

David Brent Nail (born May 18, 1979 in Kennett, Missouri) is an American country music artist. Nail's first recording contract was with Mercury Nashville Records in 2002. While on the label, he recorded a self-titled debut album, which was produced by Keith Stegall and John Kelton. The lead-off single, “Memphis,” reached #52 on the Billboard Hot Country Songs chart. Advance copies of Nail's album were sent to radio stations, but the album was not commercially released. After exiting the label, Nail took a break from the music business to help coach a baseball team. Nail signed to MCA Nashville, also a division of Universal Music Group Nashville, in April 2007. His first release for the ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to David Nail
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Let It Rain
On: Now That's What I Call Country, Volume 5
$1.29 Buy Song
Whatever She's Got
On: Whatever She's Got
$1.29 Buy Song
Whatever She's Got
On: I'm A Fire
$1.29 Buy Song
Broke My Heart
On: I'm A Fire
$1.29 Buy Song
Burnin' Bed
On: I'm A Fire
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Nail,_David
Nail,_David
Nail,_David
Nail,_David
Nail,_David
Nail,_David
Nail,_David
Nail,_David
Nail,_David
Nail,_David
Nail,_David
Nail,_David
Nail,_David
Nail,_David
Nail,_David
Nail,_David
View All Pictures >>