Related Artists

Coldcut


Boards of Canada


MSTRKRFT


Ellen Allien


Tiga


Bonobo


Groove Armada


Röyksopp


RJD2


Cut Copy

Mylo


Home > Music > M > Mylo


Birth Name: Myles MacInnes
Born: 1978/05/10
Birth Place: Isle of Skye, Scotland, United Kingdom
Years Active: 2004 - present
Genres: House

Myles MacInnes was born May 10, 1978 in Broadford, Isle of Skye, Scotland. Known by his stage name, Mylo, he is an electronic musician and record producer. 2004 marked the release of Mylo’s debut album, “Destroy Rock & Roll” via Breastfed Recordings, which he co-owns. 2005 saw Mylo land chart success with the single “Doctor Pressure,” a blend of his track, “Drop The Pressure” and Miami Sound Machine's “Dr. Beat.” The single peaked at #3 on the U.K. Singles chart. Mylo followed up with, “Muscle Car,” which peaked at #1 on the U.K. Club Chart, and #38 on the U.K. Singles Chart. In 2005 Mylo’s second album, “Mylo's Rough Guide to Rave,” was released. The next few ye... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Mylo
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Doctor Pressure (Clean Radio Edit)
On: The Essential Gloria Estefan
$0.99 Buy Song
You Take My Breath Away (Mylo Mix)
On: Deep Cuts (Bonus Tracks)
$0.99 Buy Song
Doctor Pressure (Clean Radio Edit)
On: The Very Best Of Gloria Estefan (English Vers…
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: In My Arms
On: Karaoke Dance: Where Do You Go
$0.99 Buy Song
Guilty Of Love (US Version)
On: Destroy Rock & Roll
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Mylo
Mylo
Mylo