Related Artists

Raheem DeVaughn


Musiq Soulchild


Jill Scott


Makaveli


Lalah Hathaway


Angie Stone


Kindred The Family Soul


Erykah Badu


Miguel


Mint Condition

Musiq


Home > Music > M > Musiq


Birth Name: Taalib Johnson
Born: 1977/09/16
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
Years Active: 2000–present
Genres: R&B, Neo Soul

Taalib Johnson (born September 16, 1977), better known by his stage name Musiq Soulchild or Musiq , is a soul artist whose style blends contemporary R&B, soul, funk, alternative, blues, jazz and hip hop.

Music:
Listen to Musiq
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
L' Is Gone (Edited)
On: No Seeds, No Stems, Just Hits (Parental Advis…
$0.99 Buy Song
Just Friends (Sunny)
On: The Nutty Professor II - The Klumps (Explicit…
$1.29 Buy Song
Nothing At All
On: Shaman
$0.99 Buy Song
Love's In Need
On: Somethin' 'bout Love
$0.99 Buy Song
Scratch Introlude
On: Juslisen (Special Edition)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Musiq
Musiq
Musiq
Musiq
Musiq
Musiq
Musiq
Musiq
Musiq
Musiq
Musiq
Musiq
Musiq
Musiq
Musiq
Musiq
View All Pictures >>