Related Artists

Little Big Town


Miranda Lambert


Dierks Bentley


Justin Moore


Lady Antebellum


The Band Perry


Kenny Chesney


Taylor Swift


Carrie Underwood


Eric Church

Kacey Musgraves


Home > Music > M > Musgraves, Kacey


Birth Name: Kacey Lee Musgraves
Birth Place: Golden, Texas
Years Active: 2002–present
Genres: Country, Traditional Country, Americana

Kacey Musgraves (born Kacey Lee Musgraves, August 21, 1988) is an American country music artist. She self-released three albums before appearing on the fifth season of the USA Networks singing competition “Nashville Star” in 2007, where she placed seventh. She signed with Mercury Records in 2012 and released her solo debut single, “Merry Go 'Round.” The song was included on her album, “Same Trailer Different Park,” which was produced and co-written by Shane McAnally and Luke Laird and released in March 2013. The album reached #2 on the Billboard 200 Albums chart and went to #1 on the Billboard Country Albums chart. She co-wrote Miranda Lambert's 2013 single. “Mama's Broken Hea... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Kacey Musgraves
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Apologize (Acoustic Version)
On: Apologize / See You Again (Acoustic) [Deluxe …
$0.99 Buy Song
See You Again (Acoustic Version)
On: Apologize / See You Again (Acoustic) [Deluxe …
$0.99 Buy Song
See You Again
On: Stars Of Montana
$0.99 Buy Song
Biscuits
On: Biscuits
$1.29 Buy Song
Back To Texas
On: Kacey Musgraves
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Musgraves,_Kacey
Musgraves,_Kacey
Musgraves,_Kacey
Musgraves,_Kacey
Musgraves,_Kacey
Musgraves,_Kacey
Musgraves,_Kacey
Musgraves,_Kacey
Musgraves,_Kacey
Musgraves,_Kacey
Musgraves,_Kacey
Musgraves,_Kacey
Musgraves,_Kacey
Musgraves,_Kacey
Musgraves,_Kacey
Musgraves,_Kacey
View All Pictures >>


Videos:


Popular Television:
2013 2013 Country Music Association Awards
2013 2014 CMT Music Awards
2013 The 47th Annual CMA Awards
2013 The 56th Annual Grammy Awards
2012 2013 CMA Music Festival: Country's Night to Rock
2012 2013 CMT Music Awards
2012 CMA Music Festival 2013
2012 CMA Music Festival: Country's Night to Rock
2012 CMT Music Awards
More Credits >>