Related Artists

Example


Nicole Scherzinger


Cee-Lo Green


Taio Cruz


Jason Derulo


McFly


IYAZ


Lemar


Bruno Mars


B.o.B

Olly Murs


Home > Music > M > Murs, Olly


Birth Name: Oliver Stanley Murs
Born: 1984/05/14
Birth Place: Essex, England, UK
Years Active: 2009–present
Genres: Pop, Jazz, R&B

Olly Murs (born Oliver Stanley Murs, May 14, 1984 in Witham, Essex, England) is an English singer-songwriter, musician and TV presenter. Murs rose to fame after finishing as the runner-up in the sixth season of “The X Factor” in 2009. He is currently signed to Epic Records and Syco Music. In late August 2010, Murs released his debut single “Please Don't Let Me Go,” which debuted at #1 on the U.K. Singles chart, becoming Murs' second #1 single after releasing “You Are Not Alone” with the other “The X Factor” season 6 finalists. “Please Don't Let Me Go” received a Silver certification by the BPI. He released his second single from his debut album “Thinking of Me” which ... Continue Bio >>


Photos:

Murs,_Olly
Murs,_Olly
Murs,_Olly
Murs,_Olly
Murs,_Olly
Murs,_Olly
Murs,_Olly
Murs,_Olly
Murs,_Olly
Murs,_Olly
Murs,_Olly
Murs,_Olly
Murs,_Olly
Murs,_Olly
Murs,_Olly
Murs,_Olly
View All Pictures >>


Videos:




Facebook:


Music:
Listen to Olly Murs
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Troublemaker (Feat. Olly Murs & Flo Rida) (Sc…
On: Dirty Popsicle 1.0 (Screwed & Chopped) - Ep
$0.99 Buy Song
I Wan'na Be Like You
On: Swings Both Ways
$1.29 Buy Song
I Need You Now
On: Right Place Right Time (Deluxe)
$1.29 Buy Song
Army Of Two
On: Right Place Right Time (Deluxe)
$1.29 Buy Song
Heart Skips A Beat
On: Right Place Right Time (Deluxe)
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>