Murcof


Home > Music > M > Murcof


Birth Name: Fernando Corona Murillo
Born: 1970/07/26
Birth Place: Tijuana, Mexico
Years Active: 1988 - present
Genres: Electronica, Experimental, Minimalist Music

Murcof is the performing and recording name of Mexican electronica artist Fernando Corona. Corona was born in 1970 in Tijuana, Mexico and raised in Ensenada. He was for a time a member of the Tijuana-based Nortec Collective of electronic musicians under the Terrestre project name. In 2000 he returned to Tijuana, but has since relocated to Barcelona, Spain.

Music:
Listen to Murcof
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Flats & Rooms ((Murcof Vs. Slow Motion) [From…
On: Refractions: From Disasters By Choice Back Ca…
$0.99 Buy Song
Death And Maiden (From Quatuor Der Tod Und Da…
On: Private Domain
$0.99 Buy Song
Mir
On: Check The Water
$0.99 Buy Song
Murcof Remix
On: External Combustion
$0.99 Buy Song
Constelacion
On: Bip-Hop Generation, Vol.8
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>