Related Artists

Stacie Orrico


Paris Hilton


Mya


3LW


Mis-Teeq


*NSYNC


Mandy Moore


Jordan Knight


Christina Milian


Melanie C

Samantha Mumba


Home > Music > M > Mumba, Samantha


Birth Name: Samantha Tamania Anne Cecilia Mumba
Born: 1983/01/18
Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland
Years Active: 1999 - Present
Genres: Pop, R&B

Samantha Tamania Anne Cecilia Mumba (born 18 January 1983 in Dublin, Ireland) is an Irish singer and actress. Her first album was released in 2000. Her most notable role was Mara in the 2002 film ''The Time Machine''. She has also appeared in a number of Irish independent films.

Music:
Listen to Samantha Mumba
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Lately
On: Gotta Tell You (US Version)
$0.99 Buy Song
Gotta Tell You
On: Gotta Tell You (US Version)
$1.29 Buy Song
Baby Come On Over (This Is Our Night)
On: Gotta Tell You (US Version)
$1.29 Buy Song
The Boy
On: Gotta Tell You (US Version)
$0.99 Buy Song
Don't Need You To (Tell Me I'm Pretty)
On: Gotta Tell You (US Version)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Mumba,_Samantha
Mumba,_Samantha
Mumba,_Samantha
Mumba,_Samantha
Mumba,_Samantha
Mumba,_Samantha
Mumba,_Samantha
Mumba,_Samantha
Mumba,_Samantha
Mumba,_Samantha
Mumba,_Samantha
Mumba,_Samantha
Mumba,_Samantha
Mumba,_Samantha
Mumba,_Samantha
Mumba,_Samantha
View All Pictures >>


Videos:


Popular Movies:
2007-12-18 Boy Eats Girl
0000-00-00 Joy Division
2006-09-19 Johnny Was
2002-03-08 Time Machine