Related Artists

Keith Green

Bebo Norman

Point Of Grace

Ray Boltz

Building 429


Paul Baloche


Big Daddy Weave

Rebecca St. James

Rich Mullins

Home > Music > M > Mullins, Rich

Birth Name: Richard Wayne Mullins
Born: 1955/10/21
Birth Place: Richmond, Indiana, U.S.
Died: 1997/09/19
Years Active: 1981 - 1997
Genres: Contemporary Christian

Richard Wayne Mullins (October 21, 1955 - September 19, 1997) was an American Contemporary Christian Music singer and songwriter born in Richmond, Indiana. He has two sisters and two brothers. Mullins is best known for his worship songs Awesome God and "Step by Step", both of which have been embraced as modern classics by many Christians. Some of his albums are also considered among Christian music's best, including ''Winds of Heaven, Stuff of Earth'' (1988), ''The World As Best As I Remember It, Volume One'' (1991) and ''A Liturgy, A Legacy, & A Ragamuffin Band'' (1993). His music has been covered by many artists, including Caedmon's Call, Five Iron Frenzy, Amy Grant, Carolyn Arends, Jars ... Continue Bio >>

Listen to Rich Mullins
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Surely God Is With Us
On: The Jesus Record
$0.99 Buy Song
Nothing Is Beyond You
On: The Jesus Record
$0.99 Buy Song
You Did Not Have A Home
On: The Jesus Record
$0.99 Buy Song
On: The Jesus Record
$0.99 Buy Song
All The Way To Kingdom Come
On: The Jesus Record
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>