Related Artists

Natalie Grant


Mandisa


Twila Paris


Phillips, Craig & Dean


Avalon


Jeremy Camp


Chris Tomlin


Point Of Grace


Kari Jobe


Matt Redman

Nicole C. Mullen


Home > Music > M > Mullen, Nicole C.


Birth Name: Aileen Nicole Coleman
Born: 1964/01/03
Birth Place: Cincinnati, Ohio
Years Active: 1991-present
Genres: Gospel, CCM

Aileen Nicole Coleman-Mullen (born January 3, 1964) is an award-winning singer, songwriter, and choreographer. She was born and raised in Cincinnati, Ohio. She recorded her first solo album, ''Don’t Let Me Go'', in 1991 with the independent label Frontline Records. Mullen continued her singing-songwriting-choreography career in the 1990s, singing backup for Michael W. Smith and the Newsboys, writing for Jaci Velasquez, and working as a dancer/choreographer with Amy Grant. She also provided backup vocals for the music video at the end of the VeggieTales program, ''Larry-Boy and the Fib from Outer Space!'' and the opening of the VeggieTales presentation, ''Larry-Boy and the Rumor Weed''. ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Nicole C. Mullen
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
All Aboard
On: Talk About It
$0.99 Buy Song
Baby Girl
On: Talk About It
$0.99 Buy Song
Call On Jesus
On: Talk About It
$1.29 Buy Song
#27
On: Talk About It
$0.99 Buy Song
Let Me So
On: Talk About It
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Mullen,_Nicole_C.
Mullen,_Nicole_C.
Mullen,_Nicole_C.
Mullen,_Nicole_C.
Mullen,_Nicole_C.
Mullen,_Nicole_C.