Related Artists

Joni Mitchell


Tommy Roe


Rickie Lee Jones


Brewer & Shipley


Bread


The Rascals


The Association


Melanie


Lipps Inc.


Judy Collins

Maria Muldaur


Home > Music > M > Muldaur, Maria


Birth Name: Maria Grazia Rosa Domenica D'Amato
Born: 1943/09/12
Birth Place: Greenwich Village, New York, U.S.
Years Active: 1960s – present
Genres: Folk, Blues, Country

Maria Muldaur (born Maria Grazia Rosa Domenica D'Amato; September 12, 1943 in Greenwich Village, New York) is a folk-blues singer who was part of the American folk music revival in the early 1960s. She recorded the 1974 hit song "Midnight at the Oasis", and continues to record albums in the folk traditions.

Music:
Listen to Maria Muldaur
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Squeeze Me
On: Waitress In A Donut Shop
$0.99 Buy Song
Gringo En Mexico
On: Waitress In A Donut Shop
$0.99 Buy Song
Cool River
On: Waitress In A Donut Shop
$0.99 Buy Song
I'm A Women
On: Waitress In A Donut Shop
$0.99 Buy Song
Sweetheart
On: Waitress In A Donut Shop
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>