Related Artists

Maroon 5


John Mayer


Matt Nathanson


Colbie Caillat


Mat Kearney


Train


Coldplay


James Morrison


Christina Perri


Rob Thomas

Jason Mraz


Home > Music > M > Mraz, Jason


Birth Name: Jason Thomas Mraz
Born: 1977/06/23
Birth Place: Centreville, Virginia, USA
Years Active: since 1999
Genres: Pop Rock, Indie Rock

Jason Thomas Mraz (born June 23, 1977) is an American singer-songwriter, born and raised in Mechanicsville, Virginia. Mraz's stylistic influences include reggae, pop, rock, folk, jazz, bossa nova and hip-hop. Released in 2002, his debut album, “Waiting for My Rocket to Come,” contained the hit single, “The Remedy (I Won't Worry),” which was Mraz's first Top 20 single on the Billboard Hot 100 Singles chart, peaking at #15 His second album, “Mr. A–Z” peaked at #5 on the Billboard 200 Albums chart. The album earned a Grammy Award nomination for Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical, while its producer, the prolific Steve Lillywhite, received a nomination for Producer of the Year. I... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Jason Mraz
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Keep On Hoping
On: State Of Mind
$1.29 Buy Song
Shy That Way
On: Twentythree
$1.29 Buy Song
Shy That Way
On: Twentythree
$1.29 Buy Song
Did You Get My Message?
On: Austin City Limits: 2005 Music Festival
$0.99 Buy Song
Let's Get Lost (Feat. Jason Mraz) (Live)
On: Let's Get Lost (Feat. Jason Mraz)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Mraz,_Jason
Mraz,_Jason
Mraz,_Jason
Mraz,_Jason
Mraz,_Jason
Mraz,_Jason
Mraz,_Jason
Mraz,_Jason
Mraz,_Jason
Mraz,_Jason
Mraz,_Jason
Mraz,_Jason
Mraz,_Jason
Mraz,_Jason
Mraz,_Jason
Mraz,_Jason
View All Pictures >>


Videos:





Popular Movies and Television:
2013 2013 Country Music Association Awards
2013 The 47th Annual CMA Awards
2012 2013 CMA Music Festival: Country's Night to Rock
2012 CMA Music Festival 2013
2012 CMA Music Festival: Country's Night to Rock
2008 51st Annual Grammy Awards
2005 I Love the '80s 3-D
More Credits >>






Download the FREE Starpulse Radio App to Win a SOL Republic Speaker! in Starpulse's Contests on LockerDome