Mr. Cheeks Biography

Share your opinion

106k

Home > Music > M > Mr. Cheeks > Biography


Birth Name: Terrance Kelly aka Andrew Benson
Born: 1971/03/28
Birth Place: Jamaica, Queens, New York, United States
Years Active: 1991–present
Genres: Hip Hop, Rap

Mr. Cheeks (born Terrance Kelly aka Andrew Benson on March 28, 1971) is a rapper best known for his work with the musical group The Lost Boyz, and his career as a solo artist.




Browse More Music:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z