Related Artists

Yazoo


Bryan Ferry


The Call


Roxy Music


The Style Council


ABC


Scritti Politti


Heaven 17


Erasure


Joan Armatrading

Alison Moyet


Home > Music > M > Moyet, Alison


Birth Name: Geneviève Alison Jane Moyet
Born: 1961/06/18
Birth Place: Billericay, Essex, England
Years Active: 1981-present
Genres: Synthpop, Pop, Rock, Blues

Alison Moyet (born Geneviève Alison Jane Moyet, 18 June 1961), is an English pop singer-songwriter noted for her bluesy voice.

Music:
Listen to Alison Moyet
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
The Coventry Carol
On: A Very Special Christmas
$1.29 Buy Song
Karaoke: Weak In The Presence Of Beauty
On: Karaoke Pop: Without You
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Without You
On: Karaoke Pop: Without You
$0.99 Buy Song
Love Reign Supreme (Radio Edit)
On: Love Reign Supreme
$0.99 Buy Song
Love Resurrection
On: Alf / Raindancing
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Moyet,_Alison
Moyet,_Alison
Moyet,_Alison
Moyet,_Alison
Moyet,_Alison
Moyet,_Alison
Moyet,_Alison
Moyet,_Alison
Moyet,_Alison
Moyet,_Alison
Moyet,_Alison
Moyet,_Alison
Moyet,_Alison
Moyet,_Alison
Moyet,_Alison
Moyet,_Alison
View All Pictures >>