Related Artists

Seu Jorge


Iggy and The Stooges


The Zombies


Joan Baez


Devo

Mark Mothersbaugh


Home > Music > M > Mothersbaugh, Mark


Birth Name: Mark Allen Mothersbaugh
Born: 1950/05/18
Birth Place: Akron, Ohio, U.S.
Years Active: 1972-present
Genres: Soundtracks

Mark Allen Mothersbaugh (born May 18, 1950) is an American musician, composer, singer and painter. He is the co-founder of the new wave band Devo and has been its lead singer since 1972. His other musical projects include work for television series, films, and video games.

Music:
Listen to Mark Mothersbaugh
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Deforma
On: Industrium Post Mortem: China (The Deconstruc…
$0.99 Buy Song
The Sims 2 Theme
On: The Sims 2: University
$0.99 Buy Song
Sim Time Sim Place
On: The Sims 2: University
$0.99 Buy Song
Sim Heaven
On: The Sims 2: University
$0.99 Buy Song
Makeover
On: The Sims 2: University
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Mothersbaugh,_Mark
Mothersbaugh,_Mark
Mothersbaugh,_Mark