Related Artists

Pam Tillis


K.T. Oslin


Mindy McCready


Patty Loveless


Ricky Van Shelton


Barbara Mandrell


Tanya Tucker


Steve Wariner


The Statler Brothers


Kathy Mattea

Lorrie Morgan


Home > Music > M > Morgan, Lorrie


Birth Name: Loretta Lynn Morgan
Born: 1959/06/27
Birth Place: Nashville, Tennessee, USA
Years Active: 1979-present
Genres: Country

Loretta Lynn Morgan was born on June 27, 1959, in Nashville, Tennessee and is a country music singer. The daughter of a famous country music singer, George Morgan, Morgan was no stranger to music growing up. Morgan released her debut single in 1978; however, it was her 1989 single, “Trainwreck of Emotion,” that gained her some attention. Throughout her career Morgan has charted 25 singles on the Billboard Hot Country Singles Charts, including three #1 hit singles: “Five Minutes,” “What Part of No” and “I Didn't Know My Own Strength.” With a body of work that spans over 15 studio albums, Morgan is an established country music artist, who is respected by both her peers and crit... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Lorrie Morgan
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: What Part Of No
On: Sing Best Country Of The 90's
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: I Didn't Know My Own Strength
On: Sing Best Country Of The 90's
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Dear Me
On: Sing Best Country Of The 90's
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: If You Came Back From Heaven
On: Sing Women Of Country, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Except For Monday
On: Sing Women Of Country, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Morgan,_Lorrie
Morgan,_Lorrie
Morgan,_Lorrie
Morgan,_Lorrie
Morgan,_Lorrie
Morgan,_Lorrie
Morgan,_Lorrie
Morgan,_Lorrie
Morgan,_Lorrie
Morgan,_Lorrie
Morgan,_Lorrie
Morgan,_Lorrie
Morgan,_Lorrie
Morgan,_Lorrie
Morgan,_Lorrie
Morgan,_Lorrie
View All Pictures >>


Tickets:
12/03/2014 Seneca Niagara Events Center At Seneca Niagara Casino & Hotel
12/04/2014 Seneca Niagara Events Center At Seneca Niagara Casino & Hotel
12/05/2014 Seneca Niagara Events Center At Seneca Niagara Casino & Hotel
12/06/2014 Seneca Niagara Events Center At Seneca Niagara Casino & Hotel
12/07/2014 Seneca Niagara Events Center At Seneca Niagara Casino & Hotel
More Concert Tickets >>