Related Artists

Sammy Kershaw


Joe Nichols


Keith Anderson


Joe Diffie


Chris Cagle


Jason Michael Carroll


Easton Corbin


Phil Vassar


Montgomery Gentry


Trace Adkins

Craig Morgan


Home > Music > M > Morgan, Craig


Birth Name: Craig Morgan Greer
Born: 1964/07/17
Birth Place: Kingston Springs, Tennessee, USA
Years Active: 2000-present
Genres: Country

Craig Morgan (born Craig Morgan Greer, July 17, 1964) is an American country music artist from Kingston Springs, Tennessee. A veteran of the United States Army, Morgan began his musical career in 2000 on Atlantic Records, releasing his self-titled debut album for that label before the closure of its Nashville division in 2000. He signed to the independent Broken Bow Records and released three studio albums, 2003’s “I Love It,” 2005’s “My Kind of Livin'” and 2006’s “Little Bit of Life.” He also released a greatest hits album in 2007 on Broken Bow before leaving the label. “My Kind of Livin'” is his best-selling and highest-charting album, having peaked at #7 on Top Cou... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Craig Morgan
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Paradise
On: Craig Morgan
$0.99 Buy Song
I Want Us Back
On: Craig Morgan
$0.99 Buy Song
Something To Write Home About
On: Craig Morgan
$0.99 Buy Song
302 South Maple Street
On: Craig Morgan
$0.99 Buy Song
It's Me
On: Craig Morgan
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Morgan,_Craig
Morgan,_Craig
Morgan,_Craig
Morgan,_Craig
Morgan,_Craig
Morgan,_Craig
Morgan,_Craig
Morgan,_Craig
Morgan,_Craig
Morgan,_Craig
Morgan,_Craig
Morgan,_Craig
Morgan,_Craig
Morgan,_Craig
Morgan,_Craig
Morgan,_Craig
View All Pictures >>