Related Artists

Elliott Smith


Belle & Sebastian


Nick Drake

Thurston Moore


Home > Music > M > Moore, Thurston


Birth Name: Thurston Joseph Moore
Born: 1958/07/25
Birth Place: Coral Gables, Florida, U.S.
Years Active: 1978 - Present
Genres: Alternative Rock, Noise Rock, No Wave, Experimental Music Noise Music

Thurston Joseph Moore (born July 25, 1958 in Coral Gables, Florida) is an American musician best known as a singer, songwriter and guitarist of Sonic Youth. He has participated in many solo and group collaborations outside of Sonic Youth, as well as running the Ecstatic Peace! record label.

Music:
Listen to Thurston Moore
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Queen Bee And Her Pals
On: Psychic Hearts
$0.99 Buy Song
Ono Soul
On: Psychic Hearts
$0.99 Buy Song
Psychic Hearts
On: Psychic Hearts
$0.99 Buy Song
Pretty Bad
On: Psychic Hearts
$0.99 Buy Song
Patti Smith Math Scratch
On: Psychic Hearts
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Moore,_Thurston
Moore,_Thurston
Moore,_Thurston
Moore,_Thurston
Moore,_Thurston
Moore,_Thurston
Moore,_Thurston
Moore,_Thurston
Moore,_Thurston
Moore,_Thurston