Related Artists

Jessica Simpson


Michelle Branch


Idina Menzel


Hilary Duff


Backstreet Boys


Good Charlotte


Vanessa Hudgens


Britney Spears


Demi Lovato


Ashley Tisdale

Mandy Moore


Home > Music > M > Moore, Mandy


Birth Name: Amanda Leigh Moore
Born: 1984/04/10
Birth Place: Orlando, Florida, U.S.
Years Active: 1999–present
Genres: Folk, Pop

Amanda Leigh "Mandy" Moore (born April 10, 1984) is an American singer-songwriter, actress and fashion designer. Her debut album, “So Real,” was released in December 1999 and reached #31 on the U.S. Billboard 200 album charts. It was certified platinum in the U.S. in early 2000 and sold nearly one million copies. Moore's debut teen-oriented pop hit single "Candy," peaked just outside the Top 40 on the U.S. Billboard Hot 100 charts, and was certified gold. The single was more successful in Europe, especially in the UK, where it reached #6. Moore released “I Wanna Be with You” in May 2000. The album, which was mostly completed with synthesizers, bass, guitar, and drums, comprised ne... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Mandy Moore
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
I Wanna Be With You
On: Center Stage: Music From The Motion Picture
$0.99 Buy Song
I Wanna Be With You
On: Now That's What I Call Music! 5
$0.99 Buy Song
I Wanna Be With You (Soul Solution Remix)
On: Center Stage: Music From The Motion Picture
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Only Hope
On: Sing A Greater Hope
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Only Hope (Vocal Demonstration Versi…
On: Sing A Greater Hope
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Moore,_Mandy
Moore,_Mandy
Moore,_Mandy
Moore,_Mandy
Moore,_Mandy
Moore,_Mandy
Moore,_Mandy
Moore,_Mandy
Moore,_Mandy
Moore,_Mandy
Moore,_Mandy
Moore,_Mandy
Moore,_Mandy
Moore,_Mandy
Moore,_Mandy
Moore,_Mandy
View All Pictures >>


Videos:





Popular Movies:
More Credits >>