Related Artists

Montgomery Gentry


Easton Corbin


Josh Thompson


Chris Cagle


Joe Nichols


Jack Ingram


Jason Michael Carroll


Randy Houser


Eli Young Band


Aaron Tippin

Justin Moore


Home > Music > M > Moore, Justin


Birth Name: Justin Cole Moore
Born: 1984/03/30
Birth Place: Poyen, Arkansas, USA
Years Active: 2007-present
Genres: Country

Justin Cole Moore (born March 30, 1984 in Poyen, Arkansas) is an American country music singer and songwriter signed to Big Machine Records imprint Valory Music Group. Moore began performing during his senior year of high school. After graduating, he joined his uncle's Southern rock band and moved to Nashville, Tennessee in 2002. In mid-2008, Moore signed to the Valory Music Group, an imprint of the independent record label Big Machine Records. The label then released the digital single, “I Could Kick Your Ass.” His first radio single, “Back That Thing Up,” was co-written by his producer Jeremy Stover and Universal South Records artist Randy Houser. It reached #38 on the Billboard C... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Justin Moore
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Redneck Side
On: Outlaws Like Me
$1.29 Buy Song
My Kind Of Woman
On: Outlaws Like Me
$1.29 Buy Song
If Heaven Wasn't So Far Away
On: Outlaws Like Me
$1.29 Buy Song
Run Out Of Honky Tonks
On: Outlaws Like Me
$1.29 Buy Song
Beer Time
On: Outlaws Like Me
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Moore,_Justin
Moore,_Justin
Moore,_Justin
Moore,_Justin
Moore,_Justin
Moore,_Justin
Moore,_Justin
Moore,_Justin
Moore,_Justin
Moore,_Justin
Moore,_Justin
Moore,_Justin
Moore,_Justin
Moore,_Justin
Moore,_Justin
Moore,_Justin
View All Pictures >>