Related Artists

Montt Mardié


Home > Music > M > Montt Mardié


Birth Name: David Olof Peter Pagmar
Born: 1983/09/16
Birth Place: Stockholm, Sweden
Years Active: 2005–present
Genres: Indie Pop, Soul, Classical

Montt Mardié (born David Olof Peter Pagmar on September 16, 1983) is a Swedish singer, songwriter, multi-instrumentalist and composer. As of May 2009, Montt Mardié has released three full length albums as well as various singles on the Swedish record label Hybris. He signed to the Taiwanese label Silent Agreement, as well as the UK label Ruffa Lane in 2007. May 2009 saw the release of his first UK release, Introducing...the Best Of. His first released studio album was Drama in 2005.

Music:
Listen to Montt Mardié
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Modesty Blaise
On: Drama
$0.99 Buy Song
Highschool Drama
On: Drama
$0.99 Buy Song
How To Kill A Mockingbird
On: Drama
$0.99 Buy Song
New York
On: Drama
$0.99 Buy Song
Changed (A Sailor's Plea)
On: Drama
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>