Related Artists

Pedro Fernández

Vicente Fernández

Alicia Villarreal

Alejandro Fernández

Diana Reyes

Cristian Castro

Cuisillos De Arturo Macias


La Autoridad De La Sierra

Los Horóscopos De Durango

Pablo Montero

Home > Music > M > Montero, Pablo

Birth Name: Oscar Daniel Hernandez
Birth Place: Torreón, Coahuila, Mexico
Years Active: 1999–present
Genres: Ranchera, Latin Pop

Pablo Montero (born August 23, 1974) is a Mexican singer and actor from Torreón, Coahuila. Known for his use of charro hats and black clothing during his concerts, he had his first professional singing job as the lead singer of the group Trébol, which had a #1 hit titled, “Si tu Supieras.” Montero soon branched out as a solo artist. His debut album, “Donde Estas, Corazon?,” was released in1999 and peaked at #1 on the Mexican Albums chart. The album's success led to Montero's acting debut in the film, “Vivo Por Elena.” Montero followed up with roles in “Nunca te Olvidaré,” “Abrázame muy Fuerte,” “Rebecca,” and “Entre El Amor y El Odio.” 2000 saw the release of ... Continue Bio >>

Listen to Pablo Montero
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
A Toda Ley
On: A Toda Ley
$1.29 Buy Song
Como Lograr Olvidarla
On: A Toda Ley
$1.29 Buy Song
Como Tenerte Otra Vez
On: A Toda Ley
$1.29 Buy Song
Se Te Olvidó
On: A Toda Ley
$1.29 Buy Song
El Cerrojo
On: A Toda Ley
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>