Related Artists

Ednita Nazario


La 5a Estacion


Ricardo Montaner


José Luis Perales

Amaia Montero


Home > Music > M > Montero, Amaia


Birth Name: Amaia Montero Saldías
Born: 1976/08/26
Birth Place: Basque Country, Spain
Years Active: 1996 -present
Genres: Pop, Rock

Amaia Montero Saldías (born August 26, 1976), best known as the vocalist of ''La Oreja de Van Gogh'' between 1996 and 2007, is a singer/songwriter from Basque Country, Spain. Including her work with the band, Montero has sold more than 6.5 million albums worldwide.

Music:
Listen to Amaia Montero
and similar artists - Play Now
2

Latest Tracks:
Quiero Ser
On: Latin 101
$1.29 Buy Song
Si Tú No Estás
On: Si Tú No Estás
$1.29 Buy Song
Si Tú No Estás
On: Franco De Vita En Primera Fila Y Más
$1.29 Buy Song
Quiero Ser
On: Celedón Sin Fronteras
$1.29 Buy Song
Palabras
On: Palabras
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>