Related Artists

Richard Pryor

Moms Mabley


Home > Music > M > Moms Mabley


Birth Name: Loretta Mary Aiken
Born: 1894/03/19
Birth Place: Brevard, North Carolina, U.S.
Genres: Social Satire

Jackie "Moms" Mabley (March 19, 1894 – May 23, 1975) was an American standup comedian and a pioneer of the so-called "Chitlin' Circuit" of African-American vaudeville.

Music:
Listen to Moms Mabley
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Abraham, Martin And John
On: '50s & '60s Lost & Found Records Vol. 4
$0.99 Buy Song
The Race Horse
On: The Best Of Moms & Pigmeat, Volume One
$1.29 Buy Song
Grandma
On: The Best Of Moms & Pigmeat, Volume One
$1.29 Buy Song
Checkers
On: The Best Of Moms & Pigmeat, Volume One
$1.29 Buy Song
Hair Style
On: The Best Of Moms & Pigmeat, Volume One
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>