Related Artists


Reverend Horton Heat

Dead Milkmen

Killing Joke

Adam & The Ants


Mojo Nixon

Home > Music > M > Mojo Nixon

Birth Name: Neill Kirby McMillan Jr.
Born: 1957/08/02
Birth Place: Chapel Hill, NC
Years Active: 1985 - 2004
Genres: Psychobilly

Mojo Nixon (born Neill Kirby McMillan, Jr., August 2, 1957 in Chapel Hill, North Carolina) is an American musician, known for playing psychobilly music. He has officially retired from playing live and recording, though he does host several radio shows on Sirius Satellite Radio and has come out of retirement for one-off events, such as an event to support fellow musician Kinky Friedman's candidacy for Texas governor.

Listen to Mojo Nixon
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
I Ain't Gonna Piss In No Jar
On: Rat Music For Rat People, Vol. 3
$0.99 Buy Song
Rockaway Beach
On: Gabba Gabba Hey
$0.99 Buy Song
Happy Birthday
On: Horny Holidays!
$0.99 Buy Song
Trim Yo' Tree
On: Horny Holidays!
$0.99 Buy Song
Good King Wenceslas
On: Horny Holidays!
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>