Related Artists



Home > Music > M > MoZella

Birth Name: Maureen McDonald
Born: 1982/05/13
Birth Place: Michigan, Detroit
Years Active: 2006 - present
Genres: Pop

MoZella (born Maureen McDonald, 1982 in Detroit, Michigan) is an American singer/songwriter and multi-instrumentalist, known for her raspy vocals and smooth, soul/pop sound. She has toured with Tyler Hilton, Dave Matthews Band, and Lifehouse. Her music has also been featured in television series, and her songs have been features in national TV campaigns (“Amazed” in a Mercedes campaign in 2005 and "It's Magic" in a Verizon campaign in 2009). MoZella has released two full-length albums, I Will (Warner/Maverick, 2006) and ''Belle Isle'' (Universal/Motown, 2009), as well as two EPs, MoZella (Warner/Maverick, 2005) and The Straits EP (Universal/Motown, 2009).

Listen to MoZella
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Amazed (Single Version)
On: Amazed
$0.99 Buy Song
Light Years Away
On: Music From The WB Television Series One Tree …
$0.99 Buy Song
On: I Heart The Holidays
$0.99 Buy Song
Wrecking Ball (Feat. Marius Beck) [Live At It…
On: Eric Whitacre Live At Itunes Festival 2014
$0.99 Buy Song
You Wanted It
On: MoZella
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>