Related Artists

Johnny Rivers


The Yardbirds


The Monkees


The Drifters


Little Richard


Carly Simon


Humble Pie


The Rascals


Roy Orbison


Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons

Mitch Ryder & The Detroit Wheels


Home > Music > M > Mitch Ryder & The Detroit Wheels


Birth Name: William S. Levise, Jr.
Born: 1945/02/26
Birth Place: Hamtramck, Michigan, U.S.
Years Active: 1962-present
Genres: Rock And Roll, Rhythm And Blues, Soul

Mitch Ryder (born William S Levise Jr 26 February 1945 in Hamtramck, Michigan) is a US musician who has recorded over two dozen albums in more than four decades.

Music:
Listen to Mitch Ryder & The Detroit Wheels
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Devil With The Blue Dress On/Good Golly Miss …
On: All Mitch Ryder Hits
$1.29 Buy Song
Jenny Take A Ride
On: All Mitch Ryder Hits
$0.99 Buy Song
Joy
On: All Mitch Ryder Hits
$0.99 Buy Song
Breakout
On: All Mitch Ryder Hits
$0.99 Buy Song
In The Midnight Hour
On: All Mitch Ryder Hits
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>