Related Artists

Husalah


The Jacka


Mac Dre


Mac Mall


Keak Da Sneak


Messy Marv


X-Raided


Yukmouth


Luni Coleone


B-Legit

Mistah F.A.B.


Home > Music > M > Mistah F.A.B.


Birth Name: Stanley P. Cox
Born: 1983/01/23
Birth Place: North Oakland, Oakland, California, Oakland, California, USA
Years Active: 1998-present
Genres: Hip Hop

Stanley P. Cox, better known by his stage name Mistah F.A.B., is an American rapper from North Oakland, California. He attended Oakland Technical High School and Emery High School. He is signed to Bay Area rap legend Mac Dre's label, Thizz Entertainment and Atlantic Records. Mistah F.A.B. is an acronym for "Money Is Something to Always Have - FaEva Afta Bread."

Music:
Listen to Mistah F.A.B.
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Up Jumps
On: Mac Dre Presents: Thizz Nation, Vol.3 (Parent…
$0.99 Buy Song
Don't Know
On: Mac Dre Presents: Thizz Nation, Vol.3 (Parent…
$0.99 Buy Song
Shake Sumthin'
On: Slaps, Straps & Baseball Hats (Parental Advis…
$0.99 Buy Song
The Sideshow
On: The Slapp Addict (Edited Version)
$0.99 Buy Song
Grown Man Remix
On: The Slapp Addict (Edited Version)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>