Related Artists

The Notwist

Rilo Kiley

Charlotte Martin

Belle & Sebastian


Sondre Lerche

Rachael Yamagata

The Frames

Imogen Heap

Missy Higgins


Home > Music > M > Mirah

Birth Name: Mirah Yom Tov Zeitlyn
Born: 1974/09/17
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Years Active: 1997-present
Genres: Indie Rock

Mirah Yom Tov Zeitlyn (born September 17, 1974, in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania), is an American musician based in San Francisco California. She has released five albums under the K Records label. She is close friends with and has collaborated with Phil Elvrum of The Microphones. She has worked with the Black Cat Orchestra.

Listen to Mirah
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
While We Have The Sun
On: This Is A Care Package: A Benefit Compilation…
$0.99 Buy Song
If You Think You're Lonely Now
On: Discover: Songs Of Bobby Womack Vol. 1
$1.29 Buy Song
On: Invisible Shield
$0.99 Buy Song
Oh September
On: Teenbeat 20th
$0.99 Buy Song
On: (A) Spera
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>