Related Artists


John Holt

Half Pint

Morgan Heritage

Freddie McGregor

Black Uhuru

Cocoa Tea

The Heptones

Dennis Brown


Sugar Minott

Home > Music > M > Minott, Sugar

Birth Name: Lincoln Barrington Minott
Born: 1956/05/25
Birth Place: Kingston
Genres: Reggae, Dancehall

Sugar Minott (born Lincoln Barrington Minott, 25 May 1956, Kingston) is a Jamaican reggae singer, producer and sound-system operator.

Listen to Sugar Minott
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Real Ragamuffin
On: Dancehall Reggaespanol
$0.99 Buy Song
Give Me Time
On: Reggae-Loution Don't Go Allstars
$0.99 Buy Song
Born In The Ghetto
On: Easy Star, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song
Steal Away Girl
On: Hit Sounds From Channel One 1979-80
$0.99 Buy Song
I'll Be Loving You
On: Gives A Lot Of Love
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>