Related Artists

Ke$ha


Fergie


Rihanna


Demi Lovato


Beyoncé


Diddy - Dirty Money


Jennifer Lopez


Jason Derulo


Chris Brown


Katy Perry

Nicki Minaj


Home > Music > M > Minaj, Nicki


Birth Name: Onika Maraj
Born: 1984/12/08
Birth Place: New York City, New York, United States
Years Active: 2004–present
Genres: Hip Hop, R&B, Pop

Onika Maraj (born December 8, 1984), better known by her stage name Nicki Minaj, is a Trinidadian American rapper and singer-songwriter. In 2008 she won the Female Artist of the Year award at the Underground Music Awards. Minaj released "Beam Me Up Scotty," another mixtape, in April 2009 which received positive coverage on both BET and MTV. In August 2009, Minaj signed to Young Money Entertainment with distribution from Universal Motown. That same month Minaj released "Your Love" as the first official single from her debut album "Pink Friday." The single peaked at #14 on the Billboard Hot 100, #7 on the Hot R&B/Hip-Hop Songs chart and topped the Rap Songs chart. Minaj became the first f... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Nicki Minaj
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Watch What U Say
On: A Bailar El Toca Toca
$0.99 Buy Song
Knockout
On: Rebirth (Deluxe Version) (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
My Chick Bad (Feat. Nicki Minaj)
On: Now That's What I Call Music! Vol. 34 (Bonus …
$1.29 Buy Song
Hello Good Morning (Remix)
On: Hello Good Morning (Remix)(Feat. Nicki Minaj …
$1.29 Buy Song
2012 (It Ain't The End)
On: 2012
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Minaj,_Nicki
Minaj,_Nicki
Minaj,_Nicki
Minaj,_Nicki
Minaj,_Nicki
Minaj,_Nicki
Minaj,_Nicki
Minaj,_Nicki
Minaj,_Nicki
Minaj,_Nicki
Minaj,_Nicki
Minaj,_Nicki
Minaj,_Nicki
Minaj,_Nicki
Minaj,_Nicki
Minaj,_Nicki
View All Pictures >>


Videos:




Facebook:


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>