Related Artists

Charley Pride


Earl Thomas Conley


The Bellamy Brothers


Charlie Rich


The Oak Ridge Boys


Don Williams


Tanya Tucker


Kenny Rogers


Conway Twitty


John Denver

Ronnie Milsap


Home > Music > M > Milsap, Ronnie


Birth Name: Ronnie Lee Milsap
Born: 1943/01/16
Birth Place: Robbinsville, North Carolina, USA
Years Active: 1963-Present
Genres: Country Music, Country Pop, Countrypolitan, Soul

Ronnie Lee Milsap (born January 16, 1943) is an American country music singer and pianist. He was one of country’s most popular and influential performers of the 1970s and 1980s. He became country music's first well-known blind singer, and one of the most successful and versatile country "crossover" singers of his time, appealing to both country and pop music music markets with successful songs that incorporated popular, R&B, and rock and roll stylings. Milsap was born in Robbinsville, North Carolina with a congenital disorder that left him almost completely blind. During his childhood he lost his remaining vision. Due to a developing blood clot, both his eyes were removed. During the ear... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Ronnie Milsap
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Make No Mistake, She's Mine
On: A Decade Of Hits
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Stranger In My House
On: Sing Great Country Collection
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Stranger In My House
On: Sing Country, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Stranger In My House (Vocal Demonstr…
On: Sing Country, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Daydreams About Night Things
On: Classic Male Country, Vol.46
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Milsap,_Ronnie
Milsap,_Ronnie
Milsap,_Ronnie
Milsap,_Ronnie
Milsap,_Ronnie
Milsap,_Ronnie
Milsap,_Ronnie
Milsap,_Ronnie
Milsap,_Ronnie
Milsap,_Ronnie
Milsap,_Ronnie
Milsap,_Ronnie
Milsap,_Ronnie