Related Artists

Doris Troy


The Flamingos

Millie Small


Home > Music > M > Millie Small


Birth Name: Millicent Dolly May Small
Born: 1946/10/06
Birth Place: Clarendon, Jamaica
Years Active: 1963–72
Genres: Blue Beat, Ska, Reggae

Millie (born Millicent Dolly May Small on 6 October 1946) is a Jamaican singer-songwriter, often known as "Little Millie Small", and in the United States as "Millie Small", and is best known as the singer of the 1964 hit, "My Boy Lollipop".