Related Artists

Kid Cudi


Chiddy Bang


Tech N9ne


Wiz Khalifa


Big L


Tech N9ne Collabos


Travis Porter


Little Brother


Tyga


Wale

Mac Miller


Home > Music > M > Miller, Mac


Birth Name: Malcolm McCormick
Born: 1992/01/19
Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, U.S.
Years Active: 2007–present
Genres: Hip Hop

Malcolm McCormick (born January 19, 1992) also known for his stage name Mac Miller, is an American rapper from Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. Before his solo career, he was part of a rap group, Ill Spoken. In 2009 Miller released his first two recording projects, mixtapes titled, “The Jukebox” and “The High Life.” After signing with independent record label Rostrum Records, Mac released his highly anticipated mixtape “K.I.D.S.” in 2010. The mixtape features the songs, “Knock Knock” and “Nikes On My Feet.” Miller released the mixtape “Best Day Ever” in 2011. Miller's first track released off of the mixtape was "Donald Trump.” The song “Keep Floatin” features Wiz Kh... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Mac Miller
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Out Da Box (Feat. Mac Miller & Da Ryno)
On: Versatyle Child 3
$0.99 Buy Song
S.D.S.
On: S.D.S.
$0.99 Buy Song
The Way (Originally Performed By Ariana Grand…
On: Samba Summer Karaoke
$0.99 Buy Song
I Just Wanna
On: Bang 3
$0.99 Buy Song
100 Grandkids
On: 100 Grandkids
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Miller,_Mac
Miller,_Mac
Miller,_Mac
Miller,_Mac
Miller,_Mac
Miller,_Mac
Miller,_Mac
Miller,_Mac
Miller,_Mac
Miller,_Mac
Miller,_Mac
Miller,_Mac
Miller,_Mac
Miller,_Mac
Miller,_Mac
Miller,_Mac
View All Pictures >>


Videos:





Popular Movies and Television:
2013-04-12 Scary Movie 5
2009-06-26 Surveillance
2012 2012 MTV Video Music Awards
2012 VMAs