Related Artists

Calvin Harris


Jason Derulo


Fall Out Boy

Jake Miller


Home > Music > M > Miller, Jake


Birth Name: Jacob Miller
Born: 1992/11/28
Birth Place: Weston, Florida, United States
Years Active: 2011–present
Genres: Hip Hop, Pop

Jake Miller (born Jacob Harris Miller, November 28, 1992 in Washington D.C.), is an American rapper. He was raised in Weston, Florida, where his father is a prominent pediatric ophthalmologist. Miller taught himself to play piano, drums, and guitar at a young age. During his high school years, he released several homemade videos on YouTube. In March 2011, Miller performed his first live show, opening for rapper Snoop Dogg in Pompano Beach, Florida. Shortly after, he opened for rapper Mac Miller in Fort Lauderdale, Florida. In May 2011, Miller won the Samsung and T-Mobile USA national “Kick it With the Band” talent competition. As a grand prize winner, Miller was awarded $35,000 to use f... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Jake Miller
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
First Flight Home
On: Lion Heart
$1.29 Buy Song
Party In The Penthouse
On: Lion Heart
$1.29 Buy Song
Ghost (Feat. Nikki Flores)
On: Lion Heart
$1.29 Buy Song
Dazed And Confused (Feat. Travie Mccoy)
On: Lion Heart
$1.29 Buy Song
Lion Heart
On: Lion Heart
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Miller,_Jake
Miller,_Jake
Miller,_Jake
Miller,_Jake
Miller,_Jake
Miller,_Jake
Miller,_Jake
Miller,_Jake
Miller,_Jake
Miller,_Jake
Miller,_Jake
Miller,_Jake
Miller,_Jake
Miller,_Jake
Miller,_Jake
Miller,_Jake
View All Pictures >>


Videos: