Related Artists

Kelis


Eve


Cassie


LeToya


Amerie


Paula DeAnda


Mya


Cherish


Lil' Kim


Ciara

Christina Milian


Home > Music > M > Milian, Christina


Birth Name: Christine Flores
Born: 1981/09/26
Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey, United States
Years Active: 1996–present
Genres: R&B, Dance, Hip Hop

Christina Milian (born Christine Flores, September 26, 1981) is an American singer-songwriter, actress, dancer, and model born in Jersey City, New Jersey, to Cuban parents. At the age of 19 Milian signed a contract with Def Jam which she then left to sign with Interscope. Milian is now signed to Young Money. In 2001 Christina Milian released her self-titled debut album, which featured the singles “AM to PM” and “When You Look at Me.” “AM to PM” was a Top 40 hit on the Billboard Hot 100 Singles chart and both peaked in the Top 3 on the U.K. Singles chart. In 2004 Milian released her second studio album” It's About Time” which provided her first major U.S. hit “Dip It Low”... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Christina Milian
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Dip It Low, Low
On: We Got Nexx (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: AM To PM
On: Karaoke Soul: Earthbound
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Dip It Low
On: Karaoke Soul: Earthbound
$0.99 Buy Song
Sorry (Feat. Christina Milian)
On: Man On Fire!! Vol. 1
$0.99 Buy Song
Hello (Edited Version)
On: Hello (Edited Version)
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Milian,_Christina
Milian,_Christina
Milian,_Christina
Milian,_Christina
Milian,_Christina
Milian,_Christina
Milian,_Christina
Milian,_Christina
Milian,_Christina
Milian,_Christina
Milian,_Christina
Milian,_Christina
Milian,_Christina
Milian,_Christina
Milian,_Christina
Milian,_Christina
View All Pictures >>


Videos:




Facebook:


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>






LATEST SLIDESHOW