Related Artists

Tower Of Power


Sly & The Family Stone


Miles Davis


Isaac Hayes


Phyllis Hyman


Bloodstone


Neville Brothers


Herbie Hancock


Jeff Beck Group


Rufus

Buddy Miles


Home > Music > M > Miles, Buddy


Birth Name: George Allen Miles, Jr.
Born: 1947/09/05
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.
Died: 2008/02/27
Years Active: 1967-2008
Genres: Rock, R&B

George Allen Miles, Jr. (September 5, 1947 - February 26, 2008), known as Buddy Miles, was an American rock and funk drummer, most known as a member of Jimi Hendrix's Band of Gypsys from 1969 through to January 1970.

Music:
Listen to Buddy Miles
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Baby I'm A Star
On: Party O' The Times: A Tribute To Prince
$0.99 Buy Song
Hey Joe
On: Miles To Go
$0.99 Buy Song
Real Funk
On: Groove And Voices
$0.99 Buy Song
Real Funk
On: Voices
$0.99 Buy Song
Bailando/Aquatic Park
On: Blues For Salvador
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>