Related Artists

Meli'sa Morgan


Shirley Murdock


Regina Belle


Stephanie Mills


Michael Henderson


Rene & Angela


The Emotions


Keith Washington


Ann Nesby


Phyllis Hyman

Miki Howard


Home > Music > M > Miki Howard


Birth Name: Alicia Michelle Howard
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.
Years Active: 1986 - Present
Genres: R&B, Soul

Miki Howard (born Alicia Michelle Howard, September 30, 1961, Chicago, Illinois) is an African-American singer and actress who had a string of Top Ten hits in the late 1980s and early 1990s. The daughter of gospel singer Josephine Howard of The Caravans, and Clay Graham of Pilgrim Jubilees, Howard was discovered by R&B group Side Effect at age 16. About 1985, Howard decided she was ready to begin a solo career. A demo landed a recording contract at Atlantic Records.

Music:
Listen to Miki Howard
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
If You Still Love Her
On: Miki Howard
$0.99 Buy Song
Come Home To Me
On: Miki Howard
$0.99 Buy Song
Until You Come Back To Me (That's What I'm Go…
On: Miki Howard
$0.99 Buy Song
Ain't Nuthin' In The World
On: Miki Howard
$0.99 Buy Song
Love Under New Management
On: Miki Howard
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>