Mike Will Made It


Home > Music > M > Mike Will Made It


Birth Name: Michael Len Williams II
Born: 1989/03/23
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.
Years Active: 2008–present
Genres: Hip Hop, R&B

Mike Will Made-It (born Michael Len Williams II, March 23, 1989) is an American record producer from Atlanta, Georgia. At age 14, he began to make his own beats on a Korg ES1 beat machine, which his father purchased for him as a Christmas present from local music store Mars Music. As he became more accomplished, he also began to use production equipment including the Korg Triton, the Akai MPC1000, the Yamaha Motif, and the Roland Fantom. Upon graduating high school, he enrolled at Georgia State to pursue undergraduate studies, but dropped out after several semesters to focus on his career as a music producer Mike Will Made-It is best known for producing trap beats for several Southern hip ho... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Mike Will Made It
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
23
On: 23
$1.29 Buy Song
23
On: 23
$1.29 Buy Song
Buy The World
On: Buy The World
$1.29 Buy Song
Buy The World
On: Buy The World
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Mike_Will_Made_It
Mike_Will_Made_It
Mike_Will_Made_It
Mike_Will_Made_It


Videos: