Mike Tramp


Home > Music > M > Mike Tramp


Birth Name: Michael Trempenau
Born: 1961/01/14
Birth Place: Copenhagen, Denmark
Years Active: 1978-Present
Genres: Glam Metal, Hard Rock

Mike Tramp (Born Michael Trempenau January 14, 1961) is a Danish singer and songwriter who is best known for his work with the hard rock bands White Lion and Freak of Nature. He has released 14 albums, including six solo albums.

Music:
Listen to Mike Tramp
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
When the Children Cry
On: Deadline Presents: The World's Greatest Heavy…
$0.99 Buy Song
Trust In Yourself
On: Museum
$0.99 Buy Song
New World Coming
On: Museum
$0.99 Buy Song
Down South
On: Museum
$0.99 Buy Song
Better
On: Museum
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>