Related Artists

New Kids On The Block


The Bangles


Deniece Williams


Berlin


Air Supply


Survivor


Bad English


Lita Ford


Christopher Cross


Loverboy

Mike Reno


Home > Music > M > Mike Reno


Birth Name: Joseph Michael Rynoski
Born: 1955/01/08
Birth Place: New Westminster, BC, Canada
Years Active: 1978 - present
Genres: Rock

Mike Reno (né Joseph Michael Rynoski), born January 8, 1955 in New Westminster, British Columbia is a Canadian musician, drummer, and lead singer of the rock band Loverboy. He has also fronted other bands, including Moxy. After graduating from Penticton Secondary School, Reno moved to Calgary, Alberta and formed a band called Spunk. There, he met Paul Dean in 1978 and got together for a jam session, which led to the formation of the band Loverboy. Reno has a son, Alex Reno, who was born January 23, 1988. Reno has also contributed to various film soundtracks. In 1984, he performed a duet with Ann Wilson of Heart, "Almost Paradise", for the movie ''Footloose'', "Whenever There's a Night" for ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Mike Reno
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Footloose: Almost Paradise
On: Love Songs
$0.99 Buy Song
Almost Paradise (Love Theme From Footloose)
On: We Are The '80s: Loverboy
$0.99 Buy Song
Almost Paradise
On: Classics
$1.29 Buy Song
Almost Paradise
On: Classic Rocks
$0.99 Buy Song
Notorious
On: Classic Rocks
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>