Related Artists

Cristian Castro


Nino Bravo


Elefante


Alex Bueno


Alvaro Torres


Carlos Baute


Ricardo Montaner


David Bisbal


Yoskar Sarante


Eros Ramazzotti

Luis Miguel


Home > Music > M > Miguel, Luis


Birth Name: Luis Miguel Gallego Basteri
Born: 1970/04/19
Birth Place: Mexico
Years Active: 1981–present
Genres: Latin Pop, Pop Music, Bolero, Mariachi

Luis Miguel Gallego Basteri (born April 19, 1970) is a singer of Spanish nationality who has resided almost his entire life in Mexico and is generally considered to be Mexican despite not being a Mexican citizen. He is widely known only by the name Luis Miguel and is often referred to as “El Sol de México” (The Sun of Mexico). Beginning his musical career in his childhood, Miguel has won four Latin Grammy Awards and five Grammy Awards. At the age of fifteen, Miguel received a Grammy Award for his duet “Me Gustas Tal Como Eres” (“I Like You Just The Way You Are”) with Sheena Easton. In 1991, the RIAA gave certified his albums “Romance and Segundo Romance” platinum. Miguel is... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Luis Miguel
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Decidete
On: Romantico Desde Siempre, Vol.2
$1.29 Buy Song
Me Gustas Tal Como Eres
On: Romantico Desde Siempre, Vol.2
$1.29 Buy Song
Tu No Tienes Corazon
On: Romantico Desde Siempre, Vol.2
$1.29 Buy Song
Por Ti
On: Romantico Desde Siempre, Vol.2
$1.29 Buy Song
Soy Como Soy
On: Romantico Desde Siempre, Vol.2
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Miguel,_Luis
Miguel,_Luis
Miguel,_Luis
Miguel,_Luis
Miguel,_Luis
Miguel,_Luis
Miguel,_Luis
Miguel,_Luis
Miguel,_Luis
Miguel,_Luis
Miguel,_Luis


Videos: